December
30, 2007
Breve
earns her AKC Novice Fast (NF) title plus a 2nd OA leg!!!
Lucy
earns her first AKC CD leg with a 196/2nd place!!!
Aiden
earns his second AKC Rally Excellent leg!
December
23, 2007
Otis
passed his final Therapy Dog Certification so that he
is
now certified to visit the Children's Hospital!
December
21, 2007
Godspeed
Gambol ~ You were the best friend
anyone could have asked for.
December
16, 2007
Rebel
finishes his AKC CDX title with two 1st and one 2nd placement!!!
Lexa
finishes her AKC CDX title with placements also!!!
Toro
finishes his AKC CD title!!
Nevar
completes his AKC RAE title!!
Aiden
earns his first AKC RE leg!
Flapper
finishes her AKC OAJ title, plus earns her first OA leg!!
Minty
finishes her AKC RE title and also earns her first two NJP legs!!
Emma
earns her AAC Advanced Games title!!!
December
9, 2007
The
boys swept the Boston shows~~~
Uno
is WD/BOW and Best Bred by Exhibitor on Thursday!!!
Richter
is Winners Dog at the same show on Friday!!
On
Saturday, Uno is again WD/BOW for a
three point major!!!
On
Sunday, Richter is again WD/BOW for
two more points!!
Breve
earns her first AKC CD leg and second Rally Excellent leg!
Glory
earns an RAE leg with 1st and 2nd placements!
Goldi
earns her 5th & 6th MJP legs in Wisconsin!
Norris
earns his 1st NA leg and two NAJ legs at the same trial!
December
2, 2007
Flex
is WD/BOW in Lansing, MI, for two more AKC points!
Diego
passes the BH in California!!
Beckham
finishes her CKC CD title with another placement!
Aspen
finishes her RA title and earns her first AKC CD leg with a 196/1st place!
Mia
completes her AKC Rally Advanced title!
Jerome
earns his first MXP leg and finishes his NFP title!!
Griffin
earns his second AX and AXJ legs, with first and second placements!
Thor
passes the ATTS Temperament Test!!
November
25, 2007
Buca
finishes his Championship with Best of Breed for three points!!!
Friday
is WB/BOW at the same show on Sunday!!
Ely
passes the AD at the Northeast Ohio Schutzhund Club!!!
Beckham
passes the BH at the same trial!!
Blitz
earns MXJ leg #2 plus 11 MACH points!!
Breve
earns her first OA leg, two OAJ legs, and her second NF leg!!
Griffin
earns his first AX leg with another first place!!
Goose
completes her AKC Rally Advanced title!
Nevar
earns RAE leg #9!
Richter
earns his first two RE legs!
Clare
earns her first RN leg!
Kaiser
earns his Herding Instinct Certificate!
November
18, 2007
Emma
becomes Yngo's 100th titleholder for 2007, earning both her
AAC
MADC and MJDC titles after just one season of trialing!!!!!!!!!!!!
Thor
wins Best of Breed in Alabama both Friday and Saturday!!!
Coach
is WD/BOW in Syracuse, NY, for his first two AKC points!!!
Simone
is WB the same day for one more point as well!
Richter
is V-1 Rated at the USRC Northeast Regional Sieger show!
Nova
is V-2 Rated at the same show!
Iza
is V-4 Rated to qualify for the USRC Gold Merit Award!!
And
Takoda also joins us, receiving a
SG4 Rating from the 18-24 class!
Griffin
completes his AKC CD title to qualify for the AKC VCD1!!!!!
Bristol
completes his AKC CD title!!!
Charm
completes her AKC RAE title with placements!!
Rogan
finishes his AKC Rally Advanced title with a placement!
Breve
finishes her AKC RA title and also earns her first RE leg!
November
11, 2007
Happy
12th Birthday to Gambol!!!!!
Rebel
passes the AKC VST test to become a Champion Tracker!!!!!!!!!
Minty
passes the CKC TDX test!!!
Oz
finishes his CKC Championship going WD/BOW and Best of Breed!!!
Beckham
earns her first two CKC CD legs with placements!!
Glory
earns her AKC Rally Excellent Title with a perfect score!
Titus
completes his AKC Rally Novice title!
Mia
earns her second AKC Rally Advanced leg!
Griffin
earns his first AXJ leg with a 2nd place!
And
Flapper places 4th in the Horse and
Hound relay at the
2007
Royal Winter Fair!!!
November
4, 2007
Spencer
is WD/BOW/BOS in Pennsylvania!!!
Bristol
earns his first CD leg with a score of 196.5/3rd place
plus
earns his second leg the next day and completes his RA title!
Jazz
earns extra AKC CD legs with scores of 195 & 197.5!!!
Blitz
completes her AKC AXJ title with a first placement, earns her
first
MXJ leg and also finishes her Novice Fast title!!
Griffin
finishes his AKC Open Agility title with a perfect score!
Jerome
earns his first AJP leg with a first place!
Breve
double Q's in Novice Agility for 1st and 3rd placements!
Takoda
passes both legs of her AKC HT title in Pennsylvania, while
Jewel
passes both legs of her AKC HT title in California!!!
October
31, 2007
See
the results of our 2007
Halloween Costume Contest!
October
28, 2007
Nova
earns all three legs of her CKC CD, two with placements!
Breve
completes her AKC Novice Agility title!
Devlin
Q's in 9 of her 11 CPE Agility runs with 7 firsts, 2 seconds
and
1 third placement to earn her CL1-S, CL2-R & CL2-H titles!
Kamo
passes the Herding Instinct Test!
October
22, 2007
Otto
finishes his AKC Championship, going Best of Breed over specials
and
making the cut in the group in New Jersey!!!
Atlas
finishes his AKC Championship the next day in California!!!
Juna
earns her NA & NAJ titles which also earns the AKC VCD1 title!!!
She
also earns her first Novice Fast and first Open Jumpers legs!!
Flapper
passes the CKC TDX test in Ft. Erie, Ontario!!!
Griffin
earns his first two AKC CD legs with first and second placements!!
Iza,
Nova and Simone
all pass the test to become Registered Therapy Dogs!
Flare
earns her AKC Canine Good Citizen Certificate!
October
14, 2007
Blitz
passes the USRC Breed Suitability Test!!!
Mason
passes the CKC TDX test!!!
Jerome
completes his APDT ARCH (Rally Championship)!!!
Our
MRC News...
Dodger
wins the Open Dog Class!
Nova
wins the Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class!
Gable
places 2nd in the Veteran Sweepstakes!
Tudie
places 3rd in the Open Bitch Class!
Clare
places 3rd in the Ambred Bitch Class!
Simone
places in the Sweepstakes, Futurity and Regular 12-18 Class!
Tie
places 2nd in her 15-18 Sweepstakes Class!
Coach
places 3rd in his 6-9 Sweepstakes and Futurity Classes!
Goose
earns her CD and RN titles plus two RA legs all with placements!!!
Rebel
earns two CDX legs, both with first placements, plus finishes his RE title!!!
Goldi
completes her RAE2 title!!!
Charm
earns RAE legs #7, 8 & 9!
Nevar
earns RAE leg #8!
Rio
earns all three legs of his RE title!
Beckham
completes her RE title!
Aiden
earns all three legs of his RA title!
Tie
earns her first RN leg!
Rebel
is inducted into the MRC Hall of Fame!!
And
Nova is Tracking Certified!!
October
8, 2007
Jazz
is WD/BOW and Best of Breed in B.C. on Friday for five points
and
WD on Monday to finish his CKC Championship in just two weekends!
Spencer
is WD both Thursday and Friday in PA for 2 more AKC points!
Beckham
completes her AKC HSAd title!!!
Nevar
earns his AKC HT and PT titles!!!
Goose
earns her first AKC CD leg with a 2nd placement!!
Griffin
earns his OAJ title and second OA leg with two firsts & a second place!
October
1, 2007
New
photos of Bianka's Puppies
are up!!
September
30, 2007
Dodger
is WD/BOW for a three point major in Romulus, New York!!!!!
Timber
is WB & BOS for her first AKC points plus completes her RE Title!!!
Nova
earns her AKC CD, RA & RE titles with placements!!!!
Jetta
completes her RAE title with placements!!!
Griffin
finishes his NA & NAJ plus earns his first OA & OAJ legs with
all firsts!!!
Jerome
finishes his AXP title with a first place!!!
Goldi
finishes her AXP title with first placements for every leg!!!
Moxee
earns her AKC HT and PT titles!!!
Nevar
earns both legs of his AHBA JHD title!!!
Skye
earns both legs of her AHBA HCT title!!
Buzz-B
earns both legs of her AHBA HCT title!!
Simone,
Timber and Takoda
all pass OFA Cardiac and CERF exams!
September
23, 2007
Otto
is WD in Connecticut on Saturday for two more AKC points!!!
Simone
is WB at the same show on Sunday!!
Buca
is WD/BOW/BOS for two CKC points in Quebec!!!
Joe
finishes his MXJ title on Saturday and Double Q's on Sunday!!!
Charm
earns her second AJP leg with a first place!!
Norris
earns his first NAJ leg with a second place!
Emma
earns another AAC Masters Jumpers leg!
Jerome
earns an AKC Novice Fast leg with a first place!
Goldi
earns her 6th & 7th RAE2 legs!!
Goose
earns her first two RN legs with a placements!
Bravo
passes the AKC Canine Good Citizen test!
Richter
is V-3 Rated at the NERF show!!
Toro
is SG Rated at the same show!
September
21, 2007
Dugan
passed his NAPWDA cadaver certification!!!
To
see what is involved in this, click onto his webpage...
September
20, 2007
Aiden
is WD/BOW at the Dogwood Rottweiler Club Specialty
for
a 5 point major to finish his AKC Championship!!!
He
also won Best in Sweepstakes at the same show!
September
17, 2007
Richter
is WD/BOW on Friday and WD/BOW/BOB & Group 3 on Saturday
and
Simone is WB on Saturday &
Sunday, both in Falmouth, MA!!!
Aiden
is WD/BOW in Missouri for a three point major!!!
He
also earns all three legs of his AKC RN title with placements!
Emma
Q's six of her nine AAC agility runs, earning her Advanced title
plus
two Masters standard legs and two Masters Jumpers legs...
All
with first placements!!!
Juna
earns her second AKC NA and NAJ legs!!!
Devlin
Q's seven of her eight CPE agility runs, all with placements!!
September
14, 2007
Our
Herding Instinct Test was a huge success with 16 dogs passing!
Thank
you to Sue Jewell of Have Ewe Herd?
Rottweilers
earning HIC certificates...
Benjamin
Der Kaiser
Esmonds
Outta the Blue Nordike
Esmonds
Smooth Operator
Esmonds U
Better Believe It!
Esmonds U Can
Call Me Rory
Esmonds
Unbreakable Spirit
Esmonds
Unforgettable Moment
Esmonds V T
Lombardi Vanstone
Esmonds Velcro Vanstone
Esmonds Violet Vanstone
Hemlock's Echo
of Highline
Hemlock's
I Came I Saw I Conquered
Roborott's
Vagabond Man
Sandy
Zena
Plus
we had one Kerry Blue Terrier earn the HIC!
September
10, 2007
Lots
of new photos of Timber, Titus
and Rogan!
September
9, 2007
Jazz
is WD/BOW/BOS for four CKC points in B.C. on Friday!
On
Saturday, he heads to Washington and, from Novice A,
scores
199.5 and 198 to finish his AKC CD title!!!!!
Tudie
is WB/BOW/BOB in Ohio for another AKC point!
Simone
is WB in Pennsylvania for another AKC point!
Oz
is WD in Milton, Ontario for two more CKC points!
Kamo
is WD both days in Alberta for two more CKC points!
Kaiser
and Tesla both place in their classes
at the
2007
Mile High Rottwiler Club Specialty!!!
Griffin
earns two NA legs and two NAJ legs with four first placements!!!
Nova
earns two AKC CD legs and two RA legs with placements!
Montana
earns two AKC RA legs with placements!
September
3, 2007
Charm
earns her AKC OAP title with a first place which also
makes
her eligible for the AKC VCD2 title...a first for one of our pups!
She
also earned her first AJP leg!!!
Otto
is WD in New Jersey on Sunday!
Simone
is WB in New Jersey on Saturday!
Juna
earns her U-CDX title in 3 straight trials!!
Breve
earns her AKC NAJ title with a 2nd place!
Richter
earns both legs of his AKC HT title and his first PT leg!
Luka
earns his first two AKC Herding Started legs with placements!
Titus
earns his first two AKC Rally Novice legs!
September
1, 2007
Bianka's
puppies have arrived! 2 Females born on 9/1/07!!!
Titus
earns his UKC Championship in just four shows and
with
two Group 1 wins along the way!!
August
26, 200
Simone
wins Best in Specialty Show at the 2007 RCC Eastern Ontario
specialty
at just 13 months of age and her first time out as a special!!!!!
Clare
finishes her CKC Championship going WB later that same day!
Richter
wins a three point major in Springfield, Mass.
and
then passes the Temperament Test the next day!!!
Bristol
is WD/BOW for two points in Springfield on Saturday!
Oz
is WD/BOW/BOB and Group 4 in Markham, ON, for 3 points!!
Clare
is WB/BOW/BOW on Thursday & WB on Friday for 3 more points!
Takoda
is the first Rottweiler to ever earn the Canine
Water Sports
Team Swim Certificate and Novice
Towing Certificate
Beckham
earns her first HSAd and HSBd legs with placements!!
Nevar
earns his 7th RAE leg!!
Rio
earns his AKC Rally Advanced title!!
Norris
earns AKC Rally Novice title!!
August
22, 2007
New
webpages up for Yngo/Ally pups Risky, Rain
and Bolo!
August
19, 2007
It's
been a great weekend at the ARC Reg. I Specialty...
Bradaigh
wins Winners Bitch for a five point major...Owner Handled!!!
Jazz
and Breve both earn their CS and CI
titles with placements
and
Jazz also wins Reserve High in Trial!!!
Jazz
wins the Novice A class for his first AKC CD leg and is
Reseve
High in Trial here also, plus he places in the Open Dog class!
Beckham
and Harry earn their first RE legs and Breve
earns her second RA leg!
Skye
placed 2nd in a large sweepstakes class, owner handled,
finished
her RN title and also earned 1st in pre-novice!
Plus,
Tudie
is WB/BOW in Indiana for two more AKC points!!!
Clare
is WB/BOW in Ontario for two more CKC points!
Jetta
earns her first AKC AXJ leg with a third placement!
Norris
earns his first AKC RN leg with a first place!
August
15, 2007
Our
Upcoming Breedings page
has been completely revamped,
with
the addition of six Frequently Asked Questions pages.
August
13, 2007
Otto
wins back to back majors (three and four points) in New York!!!
Roberta
is WB/BOW for one more point in Wisconsin!
Nova
earns her first two CKC Rally Novice legs with placements!
Breve
earns an AKC Rally Advanced leg with a 2nd placement!
Devlin
earns her CPE Agility CLI-F, CLI-R and CLI-H titles
qualifying
in 6 of her 8 events and earning six first placements!!!
Emma
earns AAC Advanced legs in Gamblers, Snookers and Team!
August
9, 2007
Happy
10th Birthday to Beca!!!
August
5, 2007
Kurt
Bauer and Chance place 10th out of
102 obedience teams
at
the Indiana State 4-H competition!!
Roberta
is Winners Bitch for a three point major in Wisconsin!!!
Our
pups also did wonderfully all over Canada this weekend...
Simone
is BOS both days in Barrie, Ontario, to finish her CKC Championship!
Kamo
is WD/BOW/BOB and Best Puppy in Alberta for his first three points!
Buca
is WD/BOW and Best of Breed in Quebec both Friday & Saturday!
Friday
is WB/BOS on Saturday, also in Quebec, for her first two points!
Emma
earns her CKC Agility Intermediate Jumpers title (Ag.IJ)
as
well as two Agility Excellent legs with all placements!!!!
Moxee
finishes her AKC CDX title with placements for both legs
and
also earns RAE legs #6 & #7, with placements in all four classes!
Jetta
earns her UKC CD title with two 1sts and one 3rd placements!
Kaleb
earns AKC RA title with a placement and also
passes
his OFA Cardiac and CERF exams!
Breve
earns her first AKC Novice Agility leg with a 1st place!
Bristol
passes the Therapy Dogs International test!
Bailey
passes the AKC Canine Good Citizen Test!
August
1, 2007
We've
added photos of Rio's Pups to
his webpage!
And,
there are new photos of Bristol
& Gavin on their pages!
July
30, 2007
Richter
is WD/BOW in Ohio on Saturday and Monday
for
his first two AKC points!!!
Iza
completes her UKC CD title with a placement!
Nevar
earns RAE leg #6!!!
Breve
earns her second AKC NAJ leg with a 1st place!
July
26, 2006
Kurt
Bauer and Chance are the 2007
Indiana Daviess County 4-H
Reserve
Grand Champion in Obedience!!! They also place 3rd in agility!
New
photos of Dugan, Bailey,
Aiden and Ryngo!
July
21, 2007
Aiden
is WD/BOW on Friday in Kentucky for his last single point!
Tudie
is WB all three shows in Kentucky for three more points!!!!
Kamo
is VP-1 at both the Alberta USRC Select Show and
the
USRC Northwest Sieger Show the following day!!!!
Jetta
earns her AKC Open Fast (OF) title!
Goldi
earns two AKC Novice Fast (NF) legs!
Emma
earns her AAC Starter Games Dog of Canada (SGDC) title,
as
well as her second Advanced Standard leg & a Gamblers leg!
Skye
earns her first two AKC Rally Novice legs!
Takoda
passes both legs of the AHBA HCT test!
Toro
passes the ATTS Temperament Test!
Tesla
passes the AKC Canine Good Citizen test!
July
19, 2007
Webpages
are up for our two new co-owned girls... Jemme
& Valen!
Plus,
new photos up of Sparky, Rogan,
Devlin, Bravo
& Cagney.
July
15, 2007
Great
news from the Sovereign Rottweiler Club Specialty...
Ely
wins Best in Specialty Show!!!!!!!!!
Simone
is Winners Bitch!!!!!!
Oz
is Reserve Winners Dog!!!
Plus,
there are lots of new photos of Oz and Minty
from the weekend!
And
in Vermont...
Uno
is WD/BOW two days for two more points!
Bristol
is WD/BOW one day for one more point,
plus
earns his AKC Rally Novice title and one RA leg!!!
In
New York, Rogan also earned his first
AKC RA leg!
July
11, 2007
Agility
news from Blythe, Ontario...
Flirt
earns her CKC Ag.I and Ag.NJ titles as well as one Ag.IJ leg!
*****
Flirt also also wins High in Trial on Wednesday ******
Emma
earns her CKC Ag.I and Ag.NJ titles as well as one Ag.IJ leg!
Goldi
earns her CKC Ag.NJ title as well as one Ag.IJ leg!
July
9, 2007
Goose
finishes her CKC Championship!!!
July
8, 2007
Flex
is WD/BOW in MI for two AKC points his first time in the ring!!
The
next day, he is WD for another point...all at 10 months of age!
Plus,
both Flex and brother, Boo, passed the CERF!
Bradaigh
is WB/BOW in Spokane, WA, for her first AKC point!
Goose
is WB/BOW for two more CKC points!
Desmon
is WD and Best Puppy at the same show!
Juna
completes her AKC CD title!!
Richter
earns his AKC Rally Advanced title!
Chance
earns his Rally Novice title with placements!
Jetta
earns RAE legs # 6 & 7 with four first placements!
Rebel
earns his first two Rally Excellent legs!
July
5, 2007
New
photos up of Nova, Clare,
Simone, Emma,
Goose, Harry,
Tonka,
Dodger,
Luka, Beckham,
Breve, Moxee,
Jazz, Richter,
Kaleb, Mason,
Bond,
Montana, Lucas,
Titus, Jaena,
Friday, Diesel,
Lucy, & Cisco
New
photos of all of the U Litter pups are also up on their pages....
Tesla,
Desmon, Kamo,
Rayne, Takara
, Flare, Rory,
Kaiser, Jewel
and Jäger
And
Velcro also has new photos on his page!
We
still have lots of website updates to do, so please keep checking back...
A
special thank you to all who have come to visit while I'm recovering!
July
4, 2007
Goose
is WB/BOW and Best of Breed for three more CKC points!
Desmon
is Best Puppy at the same show at just 6 months and 1 day old!
Rayne
earns his first two CKC Rally Novice legs at 6 months of age!
July
1, 2007
Thor
finishes his AKC Championship, going WD/BOW both
Thursday
and Friday in Mississippi...owner handled!!!
Aiden
is WD both days in IL for two more AKC points and sister
Roberta
is WB/BOW at the same shows for two points also!!
Simone
is WB/BOW and Best of Breed on Thursday for 2 points!
Goose
is WB/BOW both Friday & Saturday for 4 points total!
Buzz-B
completes her AKC CD title and earns a RA leg!
Moxee
earns her first AKC CDX leg and also RAE leg #5!
Jetta
earns RAE legs #4 and 5!!!
Beckham
earns her STDd title and first OTDs leg!!
And...
Our
TT/CGN test, held in conjunction with the Victoria
County Kennel Club
was
a huge success with 20 dogs passing the TT and 18 dogs passing
the CGN!
Rottweilers
earning the TT title
Benjamin
Der Kaiser
Deerwood's
Jänner's Jaena v Yngo
Eis
Haus First Love of Kando
Fraulein
Esmonds
Jamaican Me Crazy HIC
CT
Esmonds Perfect Opportunity HIC, CGC
Esmonds
Ready for Anything
Esmonds
Smooth Operator
Ch
Esmonds Supernova BH, RN, HIC, CGC
Esmonds
TGIF
Esmonds
The Oz Man Cometh HIC
Esmonds
Vintage Claret HIC, CGC
Sandy
Am
Ch Spirit's A Slice of Mango v Ikon RN
Sydney
Rottweilers
earning the CGN title
Benjamin
Der Kaiser
Eis
Haus First Love of Kando
Esmonds
Jamaican Me Crazy HIC
Esmonds
Smooth Operator
Esmonds
TGIF
Esmonds
The Oz Man Cometh HIC
Esmonds U
Better Believe It!
Esmonds U Can
Call Me Rory
Esmonds
Unbreakable Spirit
Esmonds
Unforgettable Moment
Sandy
Am
Ch Spirit's A Slice of Mango v Ikon RN
Sydney
June
24, 2007
Aiden
is WD/BOW in Illinois for another point!
Blitz
earns her AKC HT and PT titles!!!
Goldi
earns RAE2 legs #4 & #5!!
Nevar
earns RAE legs #4 & #5!!
Timber
earns her first two RE legs!
Jetta
earns two AKC Open Fast (OF) legs!
Aiden
and Roberta pass their CERF exams!
June
17, 2007
Ynka
earns a hip score of 6:2 and elbow score of 0:0!!!
June
16, 2007
Dorlee
is WB/BOS in New York for her first AKC point!
Roberta
is WB in Missouri for her first AKC point also!
Moxee
earns her TR1 and OB1 titles!
Rogan
completes his AKC Rally Novice title!
Goldi
earns RAE2 leg #3 and Nevar earns RAE
leg #3!
June
10, 2007
Mason
is the first Rottweiler to earn the CKC's Urban Tracking Dog title!
This
just one month after earning his TD title!!! Huge
congratulations to
owners
Preston and Mylene Hardy!!!!!
Rebel
finishes his CKC Championship in Orono, Ontario,
going
WD/BOW/Best of Breed and Group 2 on Friday for five points!!
On
Saturday, he competes in obedience only, earning his CKC CD title!
Clare
is WB on Friday at the same show for one more point!
Otto
is Winners Dog for his first two AKC points in Connecticut!
Lucas
earns his first CKC point in New Brunswick!
Jetta
finishes her AKC OJP title!!!
Juna
earns her first NA and NAJ legs with 1st and 2nd placements!
Emma
Q's at her AAC agility trial...again with a first place!
Elke
passes the ATTS TT test!
Broker
passes the Herding Instinct Test!
Uno
passes the AKC Canine Good Citizen Test!
June
6, 2007
New
webpages up for Violet, Coach,
Velcro & Blaze
June
3, 2007
Dugan
passes his final Wilderness Search and Rescue certification!!!
Iza
passes the FH2 at the Schutzhund Club of Buffalo trial!!!
Nevar
and Nova both earn their BH title at
the same trial!
Emma
qualifies for the AAC Agility Nationals!!!!!
Jerome
earns his AKC OJP title with another first place!
Joe
earns his AKC Open Fast (OF) title plus his first XF leg!
He
also now has 7 MXJ legs!
Beckham
earns her ASCA STDs title, as does her dam, Roca!
Rebel
earns his AKC Rally Advanced title!
Aspen
earns her first two AKC Rally Advanced legs with placements!!
Chance
earns his first AKC Rally Novice leg!
Buca
passes his OFA Cardiac exam!
May
28, 2007
Yngo's
kids did well in nearly every venue this weekend...
Benelli
wins back to back majors in New Jersey on Saturday & Sunday,
plus
a single point on Friday, to finish his AKC Championship!!!!
Jazz
trials again, earning a 198.5 & 197, plus an All Breed High in Trial!!!
Beckham
qualifies all three days for her HSAs title!!
Juna
earns her AKC NAP title, brother Jerome
earns AXP leg #1!!
Toro
completes his Rally Advanced title and earns his TDI certification!
Glory
earns her AKC Rally Advanced title and also passes the CGC!
Lucy
earns her AKC Rally Novice title with a first place!
Our
pups also did well at both the USRC North Central Regional
and
Toronto Sieger shows...
Charm
is V-2 in the Working Class at the USRC show, completing
the
requirements for her USRC Gold Merit Award!!!!!
Yngo
is V-3 in the Working Class at the USRC show at 8 years of age!
Iza
is V-1 in the Champion Class at the USRC show!
Patton
is V-2 in the Champion Class at the USRC show!
Goose
is V-3 in the Open Class at the USRC show!
Ely
is V-Rated in the Open Class at the Toronto show!
Nova
is V-1 and goes on to win the USRC North Central Regional Youth Siegerin!
Sparky,
is V-2 Rated from the 18-24 class at the USRC show!
Bourbon,
is SG Rated from the 18-24 class at the Toronto show!
Clare
is V-3 in the 12-18 Class at the USRC show!
Tie
is V-4 in the 12-18 Class at the USRC show!
Oz
is V-4 in the 12-18 Class at the Toronto show!
Simone
is VP-1 and Best Female Puppy at the USRC show!
May
24, 2007
Jack
comes back OFA Good/Elbows Clear!!!
Tie
passes her OFA Cardiac Certification!
May
21, 2007
Jazz
is High in Trial at the Rottweiler Club of Canada National Specialty
to
complete his CD title. His scores from the Novice A class were
198.5,
197.5 & 196.5!!! Way to go Hedy and Jazz!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Bristol
is WD/BOW/BOB on Saturday and WD/BOW on Sunday, in Maine,
owner
handled, plus, earned two legs of his AKC Rally Novice title!!!
Tudie
is Best of Breed all three days in Indiana!
Thor
is Winners Dog in Biloxi, Mississippi, owner handled!
Buca
is WD/BOW/Best of Breed in Quebec for two more points!
Jetta
earns her AKC Novice Fast title!
Goldi
earns her 4th MJP leg with a placement!
Lucy
earns her first two AKC Rally Novice legs!
And
great news outside the rings too...
Dugan
passes the first of two final certification tests he needs
to
become an official wilderness search and rescue dog!!!
May
16, 2007
The
Rio/Tess litter (3 Males/2
Females) has arrived!!!
May
15, 2007
Bourbon
passes the OFA Cardiac and CERF exams!
Mason
passes the OFA Cardiac and CERF exams!
Dorlee
passes her OFA Cardiac exam!
Patton
comes back OFA Good!
May
13, 2007
Benelli
is WD/BOW in Connecticut on Saturday!
Spencer
is WD at the same show on Sunday!
Joe
earns his AKC MX and NF titles as well as his 5th & 6th MXJ legs!
Charm
earns her AKC OJP and NFP titles as well as her second OAP leg!
Flirt
completes her AKC RAE title!
Goldi
earns two legs toward her RAE2!
Mason
earns his CKC Tracking Dog title!!!
Dorlee
earns her AKC HT title!
Emma
Q's in her AAC Advanced Jumpers Class!
Flash
is certified as a Registered Therapy Dog!
May
10, 2007
New
webpages up for:
Jewel,
Flare, Takara,
Tesla, Kaiser,
Desmon, Rayne,
Kamo, Rory
& Jäger
News
from the CRC Specialty...
Mojo
wins her Sweepstakes Class and places in her regular class!!!
Uno
places in his Sweepstakes Class!!
Benelli
earns his Carting Intermediate title and is HIGH IN TRIAL!!!!!!
Jetta
earns her TD and also now qualifies for the AKC VCD1 title!!!
Jetta
also completes her OA title, 2 OAJ legs and 2 NF legs, 2 RAE legs,
earns
her CRC Bronze Achievement Award and moves up to Silver,
and
becomes Eligibe for the ARC Versatility Award!!!
Cisco
completes his RN title with a 99 and 4th place!!
Takoda
completes her RN title as well!!
Mia
earns her first RA leg with a 2nd place!
Ryngo
passes the TT test!
May
6, 2007
Emma
makes her AKC Agility debut, and earns her NA and NAJ titles
in
three straight trials, qualifying in all six runs with five 1sts and
a 2nd!!
Flapper
earns her AKC CDX and her Rally Excellent title with placements!!
Devlin
finishes her AKC Rally Excellent title!
Ely
finishes his AKC Rally Novice title!
Minty
earns her first two RE legs!
Richter
earns his first two RA legs, one with a placement!
Rogan
earns his first two RN legs!
Bradaigh
earns her second NADAC Novice Jumpers leg!
Usher
passes his Herding Instinct Test!
Nova,
Clare, Montana,
Bristol and Axl
all pass their OFA Cardiac screening!
Montana,
Bristol and Axl
also pass the CERF!
May
1, 2007
New
photos up of Iza, Gable,
Rebel, Dylan,
Emma, Ely,
Tie, Oz and Jetta!
Jaena
comes back OFA Good/Elbows Clear!
April
28, 2007
Results
from the Victoria County Kennel Club show:
In
Obedience...
Rebel
wins back to back High in Trials with scores of 199 & 198!!!!!!
Jetta
earns her CKC CD with placements and scores of 196.5 & 195.5!!!
Jetta's
mommy Izzie also earns her
CKC CD title!!
In
the Breed Ring...
Ely
is Best of Breed on Saturday & Sunday!!
Clare
is WB/BOW/Best of Breed on Friday for two points at her first show!
Rebel
is WD/BOW on Saturday & Sunday for three more points!
Oz
is Best Puppy on Sunday!
And
both Nova and Clare
pass the CERF exam while
Iza,
Dodger & Caygeon
pass the re-CERF!
April
22, 2007
Patton
is WD/BOW both Thursday and Saturday in Terre Haute, IN,
to
finish his AKC Championship!!!!!
Aiden
is WD at the same show both Friday and Sunday!
Richter
is V-Rated at the USRC National Sieger Show
and
also passes his OFA Cardiac and CERF exams!!
Buca
is WD/BOW/BOB both days in Quebec!
Friday
wins the group at the all breed sweepstakes at the same show!
Flapper
earns her first two OAJ legs with 1st & 3rd placements!!!
Juna
earns her second NAP leg and first NAJ leg with first placements!
Jerome
Q's in all 12 of his APDT Rally runs and earns his RL3!!
Skye
passes the AKC CGC and also wins Best Puppy at her show!
April
16, 2007
Mia
finishes her AKC Championship with a 4 pt. Major in PA!!!
Uno
is Winners Dog for his first AKC point in Rhode Island!
Goldi
completes her UKC Agility Champion Excellent (U-AChX) title!!
The
following day, she earned her first U-GRACh leg and was also
High
Combined, scoring 599 out of a possible 600 points!!!!
Moxee
earns RAE leg #3 and #4 with some very nice placements!
Cisco
passes the Herding Instinct Test!
Brutus
passes the Canine Good Citizen Test!
April
11, 2007
The
Yngo/Ally pups have arrived!!!!
4
Males and 3 Females via frozen semen!
Our
ARC National News...
Yngo
won the Prico Award for the highest number of working titled offspring!!!
Beca
& Quilla receive their ARC Gold
Dam Awards!
Chance
receives his ARC Silver Sire Award!
In
Conformation,
Bailey
wins the Brood Bitch class!!!!!
Aiden
is 1st in the 12-15 Sweepstakes Class and is 2nd in his Futurity class!!!
Mario
wins 1st place in the 12-15 Futurity Class!!!
Sister,
Roberta places in the Futurity,
Sweepstakes and Regular classes!!
Yngo/Hannah
pup Tudie places in both her Futurity
and Sweepstakes classes!
In
Agility,
Jerome
is HIGH IN TRIAL on Wednesday and finishes his OAP with 1st
and
Reserve High in Trial on Thursday! He also earned OJP leg #2!!!
Charm
is 2nd in the 20" FAST Class on Wednesday and 1st on Thursday
and
also placed 1st in Open Jumpers and 2nd in Standard on Thursday!!
Joe
is 1st in the 24" FAST Class all three days!!
In
Rally,
Charm
earns RAE leg #6 with a 1st in Excellent and 3rd in Advanced!
Jerome
is 1st on Friday and 2nd on Saturday to complete his RA title!
Takoda
earns her firsr two Rally Novice legs, one with a placement!
Cisco
earns two Rally Novice legs!
Plus,
Aiden, Mario,
Roberta and Cisco
all pass the CGC!
April
9, 2007
Tudie
& Boo both prelim OFA Hips
Good/Elbows Clear!!!
April
8, 2007
Sparky
passes the AKC TDX test in Illinois!!!!!
Juna
completes her AKC RAE Title!!!
Ness
is Best of Breed and Reserve Best in Show (UKC) in Arizona!!!
Norris
passes his OFA Cardiac and CERF certifications!
April
4, 2007
Ayce
passes the AKC Canine Good Citizen Test!
April
2, 2007
New
photos up of Caygeon, Nova,
Clare & Simone!!!
April
1, 2007
Rio
wins five points in Wisconsin including a third major to
finish
his AKC Championship!!!!!!
Aiden
is Winners Dog in Georgia for his first two points!
Joy
earns her RN title!
Jetta
earns her 2nd OA leg and also earns a 196.5 in obedience!
Emma
Q's in her AAC agility class again!!
March
31, 2007
Our
Links Page has had a complete overhaul!!!
March
30, 2006
Harry
passes his OFA Cardiac Exam!
Sisters
Goose, Aspen
& Minty come back OFA
Good/Good/Fair respectively!
Ely
passes his OFA Patella certification!
March
25, 2007
Bob
earns his AKC Rally Novice title, plus an extra leg!
Juna
earns her first two AKC CD legs with placements,
plus
earns her 9th RAE leg!!!
Nevar
earns his first & second RAE legs!!!
His
mother Flirt earns RAE leg #7 & 8!!
Jazz
earns his 2nd CKC CD leg with a 197.5 & First Place!!!
Toro
earns his 1st AKC CD leg and 1st RA leg as well!
Rogan
passes his CGC!
March
19, 2007
The
Nevar/Caygeon litter has arrived!!!!!!!!!!!!
March
18, 2007
Goose
passes the VST at the MRC Test in Illinois!!!!!!!!!
Bristol
wins a 5 point major in Springfield, MA!!!!!!
Tudie
wins a 3 point major in Louisville, KY!!!
Blitz
passes her BH!!!
Jazz
earns a 198.5 & 1st place his first time in the Novice A ring!
Atlas
earns his AKC Rally Novice title with a perfect score and 1st place!
Glory
earns her AKC Rally Novice title!
Jerome
earns his first AKC RA leg!
Emma
is first place in both of her AAC agility runs!
March
15, 2007
Great
News for 2006 Year End Rankings...
Iza
is the #1 Rottweiler Overall in Canada for 2006!!!!
Goldi
makes the ARC Top Ten in agility for the FIFTH straight year!!!
Yngo
kids, Flapper, Jetta,
Jerome & Blitz,
all make the ARC Top Ten in Agility
and
Charm, Flapper
& Jetta made the ARC Top Ten for Rally!
Yngo
son, Joe, ranks in the ARC Top Ten for
both agility Excellent categories!
Yngo
son, Kaos, ranks in the ARC Top Ten
for Herding!
Yngo
son, Benelli, ranks in the ARC Top
Ten for Carting!
March
14, 2007
New
Litter Listings Up!!!
March
11, 2007
Tudie
is WB/BOW and Best of Breed in Auburn, Indiana!!!
Jerome
earns his NJP title and first OAP leg, both with first placements!!
Blitz
earns her second AKC Novice FAST (NF) leg!
Juna
earns her second RAE leg!!
Bristol
passes the CGC Test!
March
4, 2007
Benelli
is WD/BOW in New Jersey for two more AKC points!!
Thor
is WD/BOW for another point in Pensacola, Florida!
Griffin
completes his Rally Novice title!!!
Jaden
earns her Rally Novice title!!!
Kaleb
earns his first two Rally Advanced legs!
Oz
passes his CERF exam!
March
1, 2007
Thor
is Winners Dog in Pensacola, Florida, owner-handled
AND
both his owner and breeder share a birthday today!!!
February
25, 2006
Harry
earns his Rally Advanced title with placements!
Emma
is first place five out of her six AAC agility runs!!!
February
19, 2007
We
have announced our "U" puppy owners...congratulations
to all!!!
And
Daddy, Gabe, earned his first UDX leg today as well!
We've
also added lots of new photos of the pups enjoying the snow...
Jetta,
Minty, Luka
& Bravo all have new snow pictures up!
February
18, 2007
Ely
is Best of Breed on Saturday in Markham, Ontario!!!
Aiden
earns his AKC TDX title at just 11 months of age!
Lucy
earns her AKC TD title across the country in California!
Griffin
earns his first two RN legs with scores of 100 & 99!
Moxee
earns her first AKC Novice Agility leg, plus two RAE legs!
February
13-14, 2007
We
are saddened to share the news that Tressy
and her sister, Tanja
passed
away within 24 hours of each other. We thank Tanja's owner,
Steve
Paschkewitz,
for giving her such a wonderful life. While we
miss
our girls dearly, we are thankful to have had them with us so long...
April
30, 1992 - February 13 & 14, 2007
We
were truly blessed.
Thank
you to breeder Ed Ertman for sharing Tressy and Tanja with us.
February
11, 2007
Godspeed
Blitz...
Blitz
was not one of our pups, but we've long considered her an honorary
Esmond
Rottweiler. Blitz was the soulmate of our good friend,
Lynette
Nehmer. Thank you, Blitz & Lynette, for showing us what
teamwork
really is. You will be missed...
February
9, 2007
Roberta
wins Reserve to a 4pt Major at the Hoosier Specialty!
On
Sunday at the same show, brother Aiden
is Reserve to a 3pt Major!
Breve
finishes her Rally Novice title!
Tudie
passed her OFA Cardiac and CERF clearances!
February
4, 2007
Benelli
is WD/BOW and Jada is WB at the
Mohawk Valley KC show!
Breve
earns her first NAJ leg with a first place!!!
Griffin
passes the Herding Instinct Test!
Juna's
OFA reports come back... Good Hips and Normal Elbows!!!
Juna
also passes the OFA Patella certification!
And...Cassie's
webpage has been updated!
February
2, 2007
New
photos of Beckham!
January
28, 2007
Charm
and housemate, Blitz, both earn RAE
legs #4 and 5 with placements!
Juna
earns RAE leg #7 at the same show with a placement!
Goldi
earns her 2nd AXP leg with a first place and her 3rd MJP leg!!!
Congrats
also to Goldi's housemates Slick - new AXJ and Blaze - new MXJ!
January
22, 2007
Goldi
earns her 2nd and 3rd U-AChX legs, taking HIGH IN TRIAL for leg #2!!!
Ness
earns her Carting Started title!!!
Isis
earns her AKC Rally Novice title with a first place!
Breve
earns her first AKC RN leg with a perfect score!
Glory
earns her first AKC RN leg at the same show!
Jaena
is WB for two points each day at the Elgin KC show in Ontario!
Juna
earns her first AKC Novice Agility leg!
Buzz-B
has a great weekend, placing in her conformation class,
earning
her RN with a 2nd place and passing her Cardiac & CERF exams!!!
January
18, 2007
Jerome
passes his OFA Cardiac certification via Echocardiogram!
Both
Jerome and Juna
have hips & elbows OFA'd and both look great!
January
14, 2007
We
had a great time in Hamburg, New York...
Spencer
is WD on Thursday for a 3 point major!!!
Benelli
is WD on Sunday for two points!
Devlin
was RWB to a major on Saturday!
At
the specialty, Uno, Benelli,
Montana, Nova,
Jada & Mia
all
win their classes!
Nova
is Best Bred By in Specialty and BBX Group 4, plus earns her RN title!
Nevar
earns his AKC CD title and finishes his RE title with a first place!
Jetta
earned her AKC CD title and was High Scoring Rottweiler in Obedience
the Specialty day with a 196 & Second place! Jetta
also earned RAE leg #1!
Flapper
earned her RA title, plus her first RE leg and also a CDX leg and
was
High Scoring Rottweiler in Rally on the Specialty day!
Mia
earns her RN title!
Emma,
Minty & Timber
all earn their RA title!
Devlin
earns her RA title plus her first RE leg!
Ely
earns his first two Rally Novice legs!
Plus...
Griffin
passes the AKC TD on his first attempt!!!
Goldi
completes her RAE title & Flirt
earns RAE leg # 6!
Isis
earns her second RN leg!!!
Jerome
earns a Jumpers & a Weavers leg at his first NADAC trial!
Blitz
earns her first AX leg and also her first Novice FAST leg!
Breve
earns her first Novice FAST leg!
January
8, 2007
Rio
wins a four point major in St. Paul, Minnesota!!!
Jada
wins her first AKC point in Ohio!
Goldi
earns RAE legs # 8 & 9 and Flirt
earns RAE legs # 4 & 5!!
Spencer,
Ryngo and Toro
all pass their OFA Cardiac clearance!
Caygeon
passes her Patella Certification!
Gavin
passes the CERF!
New
Photos up of Caygeon!
January
3, 2007
The
Gabe/Iza Puppies (6 Males/4
Females) have arrived!!!!!
January
1, 2007
Each
January 1st, I try to include a little recap of the previous year
for the website. This year, I hardly know where to start.
To say I'm overwhelmed by the events of 2006 would be an
understatement. When I began breeding, I had three goals that I
hoped to eventually achieve. The first, to make both Quilla and
Tressy ARC Gold Dams. The second, to produce a dog that could
earn both it's AKC Championship and Schutzhund 3 and the third, an
ongoing goal to know that every puppy we brought into this world ends
up in its perfect forever home. 2006 saw each of these dreams
come true. Quilla
joined Tressy
as an ARC Gold Dam (as did Gambol
& Beca),
not one but TWO of our girls (Iza
& Charm)
earned both their AKC Championship and Schutzhund 3 titles, and as
always, our pups ended up in the most wonderful of homes.
In
the show rings, 2006 was simply too good to be true. Our pups
won major awards at the ARC National, Medallion Rottweiler Club,
Northstar Rottweiler Club, Hoosier Rottweiler Club, Dogwood
Rottweiler Club, Rottweiler Club of Greater NY, Sovereign Rottweiler
Club and RCC Regional Specialties. Five finished AKC
Championships and nine finished CKC Championships. Five more
were AKC Major pointed. Patton
won BISS and Iza
was again BOSS in 2006. More than we can count earned working
titles across nearly every venue (see below). We are especially
proud that three of our pups (Duck,
Charm
& Flapper)
earned the AKC Versatile Companion Dog (VCD1) designation.
As
always, our success is the result of a team effort and 2006 saw both
our own pups, and Yngo's pups, far exceeding our expectations once
again. Congratulations to the following:
Tammy
Ausloos & Envy
~ RE, RAE, NAP
Tammy
Ausloos & Goldi
~ RN, RA, RE, AJP
Tammy
Ausloos & Flirt
~ AX, AXJ, RN, RA, RE, UKC ATCh
Tammy
Ausloos & Nevar
~ RN, RA, CKC CD, UKC Ch
Nancy
Gannon & Duck
~ AKC TD, UKC GRACh
Mike
Gannon & Goose
~ AKC TD, AKC TDX
Rich
Spetka & Gable
~ RE, UKC CD, UKC CDX
Rich
Spetka & Rebel
~ AKC Ch, AKC CD, RN
Cassie
Levy & Emma
~ AKC CDX, RN
Cassie
Levy & Ely
~ CKC Ch
Donna
Wielert & Bailey
~ AKC CDX, RE
Donna
Wielert & Aiden
~ AKC TD
Mike
Vickery & Joe
~ AXJ
Lynette
Nehmer & Charm
~ AKC Ch, AKC UD, AKC TD, RA, RE, SchHII, SchHIII
Sue
Ann Wolf & Kaos
~ AKC CD, RN, HSAs, JHD
Sue
Trout & Flapper
~ AKC CD, AKC TD, RN, NA, NAJ, Ag.NJ
Crystal
Freeman & Lexa
~ RE
Jen
Herrington & Ness
~ AKC CD, RA, BH
Chris
Vanstone & Caygeon
~ CKC Ch
Alex
Monroe & Dorlee
~ AKC TD, BH, TR1, HCT
Katherine
Hoffman & Minty
~ CKC Ch, AKC TD, RN
Cathy
Krell & Aspen
~ BH, RN
Judy
Fahy & Harry
~ RN, HCT
Steve
Paschkewitz & Patton
~ CKC Ch, BISS
Larry
Bzdon & Sparky
~ AKC TD
Lisa
Byrd & Richter
~ RN
Cassi
Rochin & Kaleb
~ RN
Sue
Reis & Roberta
~ AKC TD
Theresa
Buck & Ripley
~ AKC Ch, RN
Cheryl
Carruthers & Diesel
~ CKC CDX, RN
Julie
Nelson & Rio
~ AKC CD, RN
Kelly
Skiptunas & Benelli
~ CKC Ch, CS, RN, TDI
Becky
Giddings & Breve
~ PT, JHD
Hedy
Rankin & Jazz
~ RE
Jennifer
Woodley & Moxee
~ AKC CD, RN, RA, RE
Colleen
Ronan & Beckham
~ AKC CD
Beth
Jackson & Blitz
~ NA, NAJ, OA, OAJ
MJ
Kushwara & Luka
~ HT, PT, JHD, STDs
Paula
Louvier & Elke
~ AKC Ch, CKC Ch, UCI Int'l Ch, Am TDX
Michelle
Pare & Buca
~ CKC CD
Dave
Makar & Bianka
~ CKC Ch, RN, BH, TT
Becky
Dove & Mia
~ CKC Ch
Pauline
Karalia & Jetta
~ NA, NAJ, RN, RA, RE, CKC TD, Ag.NJ, AD, BH
Lisa
Kramer & Juna
~ AKC TD, RN, RA, RE, AD, BH, NAC, TN-N, UKC CD
Karen
Carroll & Jerome ~ NAP, RN, APDT
R1 & R2
Michele
Herman & Jada
~ RN
Gina
DeAlmeida & Toro
~ AKC TD, RN
Norma
Dikeman & Timber
~ RN
Moe
Mullen & Devlin
~ RN
2006
also saw 10 pups pass the Temperament Test, 10 pass the Herding
Instinct Test and 28 earn their CGC (or CGN) certificate!
In
our own home, Mike & Yngo
earned the long coveted AKC TDX title, Iza
thrilled us by finishing her AKC and UKC Championships as well as
earning her AKC & CKC CDX, RA and RE with Ann, plus SchHIII &
IPOIII titles with Mike. Daughter, Nova,
finished her CKC Championship. Even Grandma Gambol
got into the act, earning her RN and RA titles at age 10 1/2!
Also in 2006, Yngo took his
position as the Top Producing Rottweiler of all time in Canada, and Iza
& Envy received their ARC
Versatility Excellent Awards.
We
co-bred two litters in 2006. Thank you to breeders Donna
Wielert (Bailey) and Cassie Levy (Emma)
for raising outstanding pups under our Kennel name. Through
these litters, we were pleased to welcome the following owners to our
family in 2006: Dr.
Sue Reis DVM & Chris Southard, Dr. Michelle Amtower DVM, Lisa
Boucher, Jacqui Woodhall, Preston Luckett, Brettschneider & Chris
Getschow, John & Robin Pinner, Maria Germano, Barbara &
Cassie Young, Gus
Alexandropoulos & Christine Triggs, Darci
Proctor, Crystal & Cliff Wyatt, Rick & Karen Malone and Dr.
James & Janice Wilson. We also forged relationships with
stud dog owners, Stacie Fults (Oso)
and Kathy Howse (Gabe) while doing our
2006 breedings and once again used Stuart & Sue Larsen's Elvis.
We are excited to see what these new pups grow up to become.
2007
will be a bit of a turning point for Esmond Rottweilers. Tressy,
Gambol,
Beca,
Envy
and yes, even Yngo,
are now retired. We have two new additions...Clare
& Simone,
both of whom we are very excited about. It all seems a little
like the changing of the guard and, while we're excited about the
future, it is bittersweet. 2007 will begin a new direction for
our breeding program as well. We will no longer be seeking
outside stud dogs after Iza's breedings, but instead will breed back
into our own family lines for a few years. We hope that our
endeavors in this regard will enable us to continue breeding superior
working dogs who can also excel in the conformation rings.
We
wish you all the best in the coming year and look forward to seeing
you and your dogs at the shows and trials...
Ann & Mike